BOTSC

2018 Games Schedule

Over 55
Game Date Time Home Away Venue
1 29-Apr 9:00 Toon Army Wizards City View F3
  11:15 Blues Celtic City View F2
    11:15 Rovers Knights City View F1
2 6-May 9:00 Rovers Wizards Norton F2
  9:00 Blues Toon Army Orchard F2
    11:15 Celtic Knights Norton F1
3 13-May 9:00 Knights Wizards Norton F2
  11:15 Rovers Blues Gary Allen E
    11:15 Celtic Toon Army City View F2
4 20-May 9:00 Blues Wizards Iroquois East
  9:00 Rovers Celtic Millcroft
    11:15 Toon Army Knights Iroquois West
5 27-May 9:00 Blues Knights Millcroft
  11:15 Celtic Wizards Iroquois East
    11:15 Rovers Toon Army Iroquois West
6 3-Jun 9:00 Knights Rovers Millcroft
  9:00 Wizards Toon Army Iroquois West
    11:15 Celtic Blues Iroquois East
7 10-Jun 9:00 Toon Army Blues Millcroft
  11:15 Knights Celtic Iroquois East
    11:15 Wizards Rovers Iroquois West
8 17-Jun 9:00 Blues Rovers Iroquois East
  9:00 Toon Army Celtic Iroquois West
    11:15 Wizards Knights Millcroft
9 24-Jun 9:00 Wizards Blues Iroquois West
  11:15 Celtic Rovers Millcroft
    11:15 Knights Toon Army Iroquois East
10 1-Jul 9:00 Knights Blues Iroquois East
  9:00 Toon Army Rovers Iroquois West
    11:15 Wizards Celtic Millcroft
11 8-Jul 9:00 Blues Celtic Millcroft
  11:15 Toon Army Wizards Iroquois East
    11:15 Rovers Knights Iroquois West
12 15-Jul 9:00 Rovers Wizards Iroquois East
  9:00 Celtic Knights Iroquois West
    11:15 Blues Toon Army Millcroft
13 22-Jul 9:00 Knights Wizards Iroquois West
  11:15 Celtic Toon Army Iroquois East
    11:15 Rovers Blues Millcroft
14 29-Jul 9:00 Inter Divisional Games Iroquois / Millcroft
  11:15 Iroquois / Millcroft
  5-Aug 10:00 Rowly Bowl Iroquois
    10:00 Pick Up Game Millcroft
15 12-Aug 9:00 Celtic Wizards Millcroft
Playoffs 11:15 Rovers Toon Army Iroquois East
R1   11:15 Blues Knights Iroquois West
16 19-Aug 9:00 Knights Rovers Iroquois East
Playoffs 9:00 Celtic Blues Iroquois West
R2   11:15 Wizards Toon Army Millcroft
17 26-Aug 9:00 Knights Celtic Iroquois West
Playoffs 11:15 Toon Army Blues Iroquois East
R3   11:15 Wizards Rovers Millcroft
  1-Sep 9:00 Bradwell Tournament Brant Hills
  13:30
  2-Sep 10:00 Pick Up Game Millcroft
18 9-Sep 9:00 Toon Army Celtic Millcroft
Playoffs 9:00 Blues Rovers Iroquois West
R4   11:15 Wizards Knights Iroquois East
19 16-Sep 9:00 Knights Toon Army Millcroft
Playoffs 11:15 Celtic Rovers Iroquois East
R5   11:15 Wizards Blues Iroquois West
Semis 23-Sep 9:00 #2 #3 Iroquois West
   
    11:15 #1 #4 Iroquois East
Finals 30-Sep 9:00 Barrett Cup Iroquois East
   
    11:15 #5 #6 Iroquois West
23 7-Oct   Thanksgiving / Pick Up Game  
  10:00 Orchard F2
       
24 14-Oct 10:00 Internationals City View F1
  City View F2
    12:30 City View F3